Navigation Links

Contact Us

GST GURUGRAM COMMISSIONERATE, AUDIT-II & APPEALS

PLOT NO. 36 & 37, SECTOR-32, GURUGRAM,  Fax No. 0124-2340092

Sl. No.

Name of the officer (Sh./Smt)

Designation

Commissionerate

 

Tel. No. (Off.)

Tel. No. (Res.)

1

Ashok Kumar Mehta

Pr.Commissioner

GST Gurugram

0124-2346348

 

 

2

Rewat Raja Bahl

Joint Commissioner

GST Gurugram

0124-2384089

 

3

Suresh Mukeria

Joint Commissioner

GST Gurugram

0124-2340353

 

 

4

Pranjal Singh

Joint Commissioner

GST Gurugram

0124-2346926

 

 

5

Sanjay Mangal

Commissioner

GST Audit-II

0124-2346932

 

 

6

Shahla Khan

Addl.Commissioner

GST Audit-II

0124-2341976

 

 

7

Sanjeev Gautam

Commissioner

GST (Appeals)

 

 

 

 

CHARGES ALLOCATED TO JC/DC/ACs GST GURUGRAM

 

Sl. No.

Name of the officer (Sh./Smt)

Designation

Tel. No. (Off.)

Tel. No. (Res)

1

Rewat Raja Bahl

JC – AE/Disposal/System/SCN Cell/TAR/GST Cell/GST Nodal Officer

0124-2384089

 

2

Suresh Mukeria

JC – Tech/Legal/Adj/PQ/ Audit/Hindi Rajbhasha/Adjudication related to  E-1, E-2,   

        S-1 & S-2

0124-2340353

 

 

3

Pranjal Singh

JC – P&V/RTI/Review/Sevottam/Adjudication related to W-1, W-2, N-1, N-2

0124-2346926

 

4

Raj Karan Agarwal

AC – East-1 Div/Adjudication/SCN Cell/ Call Book

 

 

5

Kumar Vivek

AC – East-2 Div/Legal (HQ)

 

 

6

Devshree

AC – West-1 Div/Review(HQ)/ Legacy review of erstwhile G-I & II

0124-2384005

 

7

Vikas Pal

AC – West-2 Div/System (HQ)/ Nodal officer for GST implementation / GST Cell/ ACL Admins

0124-2341265

 

8

Rajni Sharma

AC – North-1 Div/ CPIO/ RTI

0124-2347188

 

9

Mukesh Kumar

AC – North-2 Div/ Technical (HQ)

0124-2343866

 

10

Gautam Das

AC – South-1 Div

 

 

11

Jyotika

AC – South-2 Div/Legacy of review of erstwhile Service Tax Delhi-IV

 

 

12

Ashok Kr.Kookna

AC – AE(HQ)/TAR/Dispsal(HQ)/PQ/ Budget Allocation

 

 

13

Narendra Pal Singh

AC – P&V/Hqrs/ Inspection

 

 

14

Rajul Gupta

AC – Sevottam/Handling of files pertaining to S.Tax Delhi-IV

 

 

15

H.M.Sharma

AC – Hindi Rajbhasha

 

 

16

Preeti Sinha

AC – Statistics (HQ) / Audit including Pre-audit/ Post-audit/ Audit (CERA & IAR)

 

 

 

 

LIST OF SUPERINTENDENTS

 

S.No.

Name

Branch

Mobile No.

Tel (Off)

1.

Amit Mahey

Range-1, North-1

9871051202

 

2.

Surinder Pal Singh

Range-2, North-1

 

 

3.

Gautam Kumar

Range-3, North-1

9716649810

 

4.

Inderjit Singh

Range-4, North-1

9990776433

 

5.

Ram Kailash Shah

Range-5, North-1

 

 

6.

Manoj Kumar Srivastava

Range-6, North-1

9654121225

 

7.

Surinder Pal Singh

Range-7, North-1

9971139914

 

8.

Daya Nand Sharma

Range-8, North-2

9871434462

 

9.

Suresh Kumar Kanojia

Range-9, North-2

9818004678

 

10.

Raj Pal Singh

Range-10, North-2

8607157670

 

11.

Satish Kumar

Range-11, North-2

9958174474

 

12.

Suresh Kumar Kanojia

Range-12, North-2

9818004678

 

13.

Raman Kumar Bhola

Range-13, North-2

8802829995

 

14.

Someshwar Thakur

Range-14, North-2

9212521268

 

15.

Prem Kumar Yadav

Range-15, South-1

9911746935

 

16.

Bijender Singh

Range-16, South-1

9999245838

 

17.

Narender Singh Rangi

Range-17, South-1

9891052622

 

18.

Prem  Kumar Yadav

Range-18, South-1

9911746935

 

19.

Sanjeet Singh Khatri

Range-19, South-1

9899034898

 

20.

Vijay Kumar Dikshit

Range-20, South-1

9868884026

 

21.

Virender Kumar

Range-21, South-1

8860787158

 

22.

Anurag Kumar Saxena

Range-22, South-2

8800076500

 

23.

Babu Lal

Range-23, South-2

9868788692

 

24.

Deepak Srivastava

Range-24, South-2

9818556891

 

25.

Mahesh Yadav

Range-25, South-2

9891023363

 

26.

Ram Mahesh Meena

Range-26, South-2

9873607578

 

27.

Rameshwar Yadav

Range-27, South-2

9210844234

 

28.

Rohit Yadav

Range-28, South-2

8053145987

 

29.

Kulwant Singh

Range-29, East-1

9871240285

 

30.

Dinesh Poddar

Range-30, East-1

9818623820

 

31.

Narender Singh

Range-31, East-1

7838464462

 

32.

Pradeep Rathore

Range-32, East-1

9871858310

 

33.

Pradeep Rathore

Range-33, East-1

9871858310

 

34.

Sandeep Kalra

Range-34, East-1

8800291202

 

35.

Rajbir Singh Dhattarwal

Range-35, East-1

9891841431

 

36.

B.D.Sharma

Range-36, East-2

9871115051

 

37.

Ashwani Kumar Malik

Range-37, East-2

9210612670

 

38.

Dharamvir Singh

Range-38, East-2

9818621007

 

39.

B.S.Bura

Range-39, East-2

8053614006

 

40.

Chand Singh

Range-40, East-2

9968382402

 

41.

Khagender Kumar

Range-41, East-2

9311176677

 

42.

Dharamvir Singh

Range-42, East-2

9818621007

 

43.

Sanjay Kumar Singh

Range-43, West-1

9999939321

 

44.

Vijay Kumar

Range-44, West-1

7838882540

 

45.

FM Anurag Ekka

Range-45, West-1

8800238801

 

46.

Ranjit

Range-46, West-1

9953769898

 

47.

Sanjay Lohani

Range-47, West-1

8588921050

 

48.

Sujan Singh

Range-48, West-1

9991870549

 

49.

Laxman Ram Meena

Range-49, West-1

8882454171

 

50.

Jinsy Koshy

Range-50, West-2

9810838040

 

51.

Jagdish Tamolia

Range-51, West-2

9871847207

 

52.

Siddharth Bhatti

Range-52, West-2

9560388884

 

53.

M.S.Yadav

Range-53, West-2

9810515194

 

54.

Aniram Meena

Range-54, West-2

7042845981

 

55.

Naseeb Singh

Range-55, West-2

9811773265

 

56.

M.K.Khera

Range-56, West-2

9871115445

 

57.

Ravinder Nath Pandey

SEZ

8851085098

 

58.

Vineet Trehan

SEZ

9810580981

 

59.

Yog Raj

SEZ

 

 

60.

Amilal Sharma

SEZ Noida

9599111156

 

61.

Dharambir Singh

SEZ Noida

9560264310

 

62.

Sunder Chaliha

SEZ Noida

 

 

63.

Bhartendu Sharma

RTI (Hqrs)

9999590983

 

64.

Dayanand Sharma

Hindi Rajbhasha

9871434462

 

65.

B.D.Sharma

Adjudication (Hqrs)

9871115051

 

66.

Dinesh Poddar

Adjudication (Hqrs)

9818623820

 

67.

Jagdish Tamolia

Adjudication (Hqrs)

9871847207

 

68.

Naseeb Singh

Adjudication (Hqrs)

9811773265

 

69.

Kulwant Singh

Technical, East-1

9871240285

 

70.

Khagender Kumar

Technical, East-2

9311176677

 

71.

Sujan Singh

Technical, West-1

9991870549

 

72.

Raghuveer Meena

Technical, West-2

8800135670

 

73.

Manoj Kumar Srivastava

Technical, North-1

9654121225

 

74.

Raman Kumar Bhola

Technical, North-2

8802829995

 

75.

Bijender Singh

Technical, South-1

9999245838

 

76.

Anurag Kumar Saxena

Technical, South-2

8800076500

 

77.

Gajendra

Technical (Hqrs)

9560960721

 

78.

Premlata Khurana

Technical (Hqrs)

9958444728

 

79.

Narender Singh

Technical (Hqrs)

7838464462

 

80.

Bhartendu Sharma

Anti-Evasion (Hqrs)

9999590983

 

81.

Gajendra

Anti-Evasion (Hqrs)

9560960721

 

82.

Nagendra Kumar Jha

Anti-Evasion (Hqrs)

9718249999

 

83.

Sanjeev Negi

Anti-Evasion (Hqrs)

9968090844

 

84.

Satpal Singh Yadav

Anti-Evasion (Hqrs)

9999499937

 

85.

Deepak Srivastava

Statistics (Hqrs)

9818556891

 

86.

Sanjay Kumar Singh

Supdt.(Hqrs)

9999939321

 

87.

Ranjit

Supdt.(Hqrs)

9953769898

 

88.

M.S.Yadav

Supdt.(Vigilance)

9810515194

 

89.

Siddhartha Bhatti

Supdt.(Vigilance)

9560388884

 

90.

Sushil Kumar Sharma

Legal (Hqrs)

9811265205

 

91.

Sandeep Kalra

Legal (Hqrs)

8800291202

 

92.

Mamta Meena

Review (Hqrs)

8802885588

 

93.

Sanjeet Singh Khatri

Review (Hqrs)

9899034898

 

94.

Vijay Kumar

Review (Hqrs)

7838882540

 

95.

Raghuveer Meena

System (Hqrs)

8800135670

 

96.

Sanjay Lohani

System (Hqrs)

8588921050

 

97.

Ram Kailash Shah

Sevottam

 

 

98.

Sanjeev Negi

GST Cell

9968090844

 

99.

Deepak Srivastava

Parliament Questions

9818556891

 

 

 

Back to Top